Timetable - The Pool
06:00
07:00
08:00
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
21:30

Mon

Lane Swimming
06:30 - 08:45
Lane Swimming
17:30 - 18:30
Water Polo
20:30 - 21:30
Glasgow Academy
11:00 - 11:35
Lane Swimming
17:30 - 18:30
Senior Only Swim Time
12:00 - 14:00
Swimming lesssons
16:00 - 17:15
Glasgow Academy
09:00 - 09:35

Tue

Lane Swimming
06:30 - 08:45
Swimming lesssons
16:00 - 17:15
Masters
21:00 - 22:00
Lane Swimming
17:30 - 18:30
Senior Only Swim Time
12:00 - 14:00
Glasgow Academy
09:00 - 09:35
Aqua Aerobics
10:00 - 11:00

Wed

Lane Swimming
06:30 - 08:45
Swimming lesssons
15:30 - 17:00
Sub Aqua Club
20:25 - 21:30
Lane Swimming
17:30 - 18:30
Glasgow Academy
11:00 - 11:35
Senior Only Swim Time
12:00 - 14:00
Glasgow Academy
09:00 - 09:35

Thu

Lane Swimming
06:30 - 08:45
Lane Swimming
17:30 - 18:30
Swimming lesssons
15:30 - 17:00
Senior Only Swim Time
12:00 - 14:00
Glasgow Academy
09:00 - 09:35
Ducklings
14:00 - 14:30

Fri

Lane Swimming
06:30 - 08:45
Masters
21:00 - 22:00
Lane Swimming
17:30 - 18:30
Swimming lesssons
16:00 - 16:30
Senior Only Swim Time
12:00 - 14:00
Glasgow Academy
11:00 - 11:35
Glasgow Academy
09:00 - 09:35

Sat

Lane Swimming
13:00 - 14:00

Sun

Masters
08:00 - 09:00
Senior Only Swim Time
13:00 - 14:00
Triathlon Club
19:00 - 21:30
Swimming lesssons
14:00 - 15:30
Seniors only
08:30 - 10:00
Swimming Lessons
14:00 - 17:00
Masters
18:30 - 19:00

Pink areas indicate times when the pool is unavailable.
Blue areas indicate times when only part of the pool is unavailable.

Timetable - Exercise Room
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
21:30

Mon

Pilates
08:30 - 09:30
Pilates
18:00 - 19:00
Yoga - Level 2
19:00 - 20:30
Yoga - Level 1
20:30 - 21:30
Balance and Bone Care
09:30 - 10:30
Pilates
12:30 - 13:30

Tue

Yoga - Level 2
10:00 - 11:30
Yoga - Level 1
19:00 - 20:00
Aerobics
18:00 - 19:00
Restorative YOGA
11:45 - 12:45

Wed

Yoga -level 1
07:15 - 08:15
Yoga
07:15 - 08:15
Belly dancing
20:00 - 21:00
Diverse Dance Mix
18:15 - 19:15
Over 50\'s Ballet
10:00 - 12:00
Yoga 7.15-8.15am
09:00 - 10:00

Thu

Beginners Yoga
20:15 - 21:15
Yoga - Level 1
10:15 - 11:45
Yoga- Level 2
18:50 - 20:10
Pilates
12:00 - 13:00
Pilates
17:45 - 18:45

Fri

Krav Maga
18:30 - 20:00
Kids Karate
17:00 - 18:00
Balance & Bone Care
09:30 - 10:30

Sat

Yoga - Level 2
11:30 - 13:00
Yoga - Level 1
13:00 - 14:00
Pilates
17:00 - 18:00
Aerobics/ Aero Sculpt
10:15 - 11:15
Krav Maga
14:15 - 15:45

Sun

Yoga - General Level
15:30 - 17:00
Pilates with Lauren
11:00 - 12:00
Private Yoga Workshop
13:00 - 14:00
Timetable - Sportshall
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
21:30

Mon

Senior Football - Over 40s
18:55 - 20:25
Senior Football - Anyone
20:00 - 21:30
SPIN
12:30 - 13:00
SPIN
17:45 - 18:15
Meta Fit
18:20 - 18:50
Short Tennis Over 50\'s
11:00 - 12:00

Tue

Senior Badminton Club
19:00 - 21:00
FBX
18:15 - 18:45
Core Stability
11:00 - 12:00

Wed

Members Hire - Football
19:00 - 20:00
Members Hire - Badminton -1 court
20:00 - 21:00
Dance-Sing
10:30 - 12:00
Circuits
18:00 - 18:55
Archery
16:00 - 17:30

Thu

Junior Football (7-10 years)
16:00 - 16:45
Junior Football (11-14 years)
16:45 - 17:30
Meta Fit 07:00- 07:30 Spin 07:30-08:00
09:00 - 10:00
Core Stability
09:30 - 10:30
Spin
17:45 - 18:15
Members Hire - Badminton
20:00 - 21:00
Metafit
18:20 - 18:50
Short Tennis Over 50\'s
11:00 - 12:00

Fri

FBX
18:15 - 19:00
Table tennis and Badminton
19:00 - 21:00
Spin
12:30 - 13:00

Sat

Members Hire
09:15 - 10:15
Senior Badminton Club
11:00 - 12:30
SPIN
10:20 - 10:55

Sun

Tae Kwon Do (Court 1 Only)
13:30 - 16:30
Members Hire
17:00 - 18:00
Netball
10:00 - 11:00
Newsletter
pdf icon

September 2016

pdf icon

April 2016

pdf icon

October 2015

pdf icon

June 2015

You'll need the free Acrobat Reader to view these documents.
Search